You are here

Members are advised that the fall elections have concluded. The positions and terms of office include:

10/09/2018

President: Lee Pearce (One Year Term, Jan 1, 2019 - Dec 31, 2019)

Vice President: Adele Jackman (Three Year Term, Jan 1, 2019 - Dec 31, 2021)

Central Regional Rep: Garry Fudge (Two Year Term, Jan 1, 2019 - Dec 31, 2020)

Labrador Regional Rep: Chris King (Two Year Term, Jan 1, 2019 - Dec 31, 2020)

Gander Unit Chair: Bob McDonald (Two Year Term, Jan 1, 2019 - Dec 31, 2020)

Labrador Unit Chair: Chris King (Two Year Term, Jan 1, 2019 - Dec 31, 2020)

 

The Elections Committee thanks the membership for using Simply Voting to cast your ballot. Special acknowledgement as well to Brother Steve Howlett for his dedication and representing our local as President.  His will continue to serve as president until Dec 31, 2018.